Society can empulsion of member without any notice?

Situation : I am vikram jadhav. My father purched a plot ( in year 1973) & society has allotted plot ( in year 1985) to each member ( society member is 11). My father did not go there since 1985 to till date ( not paid society charges & not attending any general body meeting). I was gone there 3 month before. I saw, there was constructed a building. I checked all details then I got information is plot transfer to another person ( chairman's wife). Society had not informed to my father. I studied some society law, section 35 said that without informed to non active member you can't empulsion of member. Please guide me for above case.
Related Topics : Administrative Law
Lawyers answer this question

Disclaimer : This answer is based on information given by you hence, It is just opinion of Lawyer. For specific answer you have to give details and facts and choose the Lawyer of your choice.

Lawyers: To answer this question, please Sign In to your account or wait for admin approval.

Most Viewed Lawyers