Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your trust is important for us. This document outlines the types of personal information, That we received and collect when you use LawyerNU. We take to safe guard that information. Hope this will add to your confidence while using LawyerNU.
By using lawyernu.com, you agree to be bound by the terms and condition of our policy. If you not agree by our terms and policy, then please don’t use LawyerNU. We strives to maintain the highest slandered of decency, fairness and integrity in our operation, same we are dedicated to protect the privacy of visitors of our website.
Note:- Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time w any prior notice. Make aware yourself by any changes, please review this policy periodically.
1.    General:- This document is an electronic record in terms of  Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and amended provision pertaining to electronic records in various status as amended by the Information Technology Act 2000.  This document is published under provision of Rule 3 (1) of Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011.  Those require publishing the Rules and regulations, Privacy policy and terms of use for access or uses of lawyernu.com.
For the purpose of this privacy policy, wherever the context so requires,
a)    Where the term “ you”  and “ user” means any legal individual or entity accessing the  any service provided by lawyernu.com, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per the provision of the Indian Contract Act 1872,
b)    Where the terms “we, “us” and “Our” means the lawyernu.com and or the P N B C consultancy individually and collectively, as the context so required.
c)    Where the terms “Party” and “Parties” means User and the P N B C consultancy individually and collectively, as the context so required.    
2.     Personal Information and other Information :-
When you use lawyerNU.com, we collect and store your personal information provided by you. This help us provide you safe, efficient, smooth and customized information. We use personal information to provide the services you request. More importantly while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. Once information is received it is stored in our files and will not be provided to any third party.

3.    Membership terms :-
While using this website you represent yourself that you are adults ( as per definition of major in Sec 11 of Indian Contract Act, 1872 who is not below the age of eighteen years of age) . While you using lawyernyu.com you possesses tghe legal rights and have ability to enter agreements as per Indian Contract Act, 1872. By using this website as a member the user undertakes that he has read and understand all the terms and agree on the same.   A parent or guardian may use this website for the benefit of minor or ask lawyerNU.com in such cases.

 

4.    Sharing of Personal Information :-
We may share personal information with other corporate entities and affiliate & also we may disclose personal information to third parties which may required to provide you access to our services to company with our legal obligation to enforce our user agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities or to prevent, detect, investigate fraudulent illegal activities related to our services. We may disclose personal information if required in good faith or if required by law or in any legal process.


5.    Use of Cookies :-
Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features such as recommended for you, personalized advertisement on other websites. The purpose of cookies is to tell web server that you have returned to a specific page.


6.    Security Precaution :-
We have stringent measures in place to protect the loss, misuses and alteration of the information. Whenever you change your account information, we offer the use of secure service. We assure you strict security guidance protecting your account against unauthorized access. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.


7.    Third Party Advertisement :-
We includes third party advertisement and links to other web sites. These companies may use information about your visits to provide advertisements of goods and services of interest to you.


8.    Consent :-
Your consent to the collection and use of the information you disclosed on the website in accordance with the Privacy Policy by using this website. Whenever lawyerNU.com decides to change our privacy policy, we shall post those changes on this page so those users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use and under what circumstances disclose it.

9.    Notices and Revisions
In case of any grievances at lawyerNU.com please contact us with through description and we will try to resolve it by way of –A D R, Mediation etc.

10.    Jurisdiction
Any dispute with lawyerNU.com shall exclusively be subject to the jurisdiction of the appropriate Courts situated at Nagpur (Maharashtra). No party shall object to removal or prosecution of any litigation to a Court within the jurisdiction of Nagpur.

 


What are People Saying?
  • Mr. Santosh Varma
    My home town is Cuttack but currently working at Mumbai and needed lawyer at Cuttack high court for legal representation, but LawyerNU made it few minutes . Thanks for help... Read more...
  • Mr. Sunil Malhotra
    Hiring good lawyer by seating at home is not so easy earlier. Thanks to Lawyernu.com . Read more...
  • Mr. Shiv Kumar
    I had got very quick response from five lawyer and laweyNU Legal Manager guide me to choose best of it for my problem. Its so simple and Quick. Thanks for advice and help in bad time. Read more...